We use organic ingredients wherever possible.
Our eggs, chicken and turkey, are all growth hormone free and antibiotic free.
The bacon contains no nitrates.
Menu
Organic Smoothies
All smoothies are made to order. *made with organic raw Harmless Harvest coconut water.
-
Orange you glad $7.99 16 oz.orange, pineapple, banana, coconut water*, coconut oil, & tumeric *made with organic raw Harmless Harvest coconut water
-
The Green Dream $7.99 16 oz.avocado, pineapple, spinach, coconut water*, & chia seed *made with organic raw Harmless Harvest coconut water
-
Happy Hipster $7.99 16 oz.blueberries, rolled oats, yogurt or almond milk, honey, & cinnamon
-
Cactus Flower $7.99 16 oz.cucumber, pineapple, lime, aloe vera juice, & coconut water* *made with organic raw Harmless Harvest coconut water
-
Tall, dark, & handsome $7.99 16 oz.chocolate coconut water, peanut butter, banana, almond milk, & chia seeds
-
The Super Smoothie $7.99 16 oz.mixed berries, pineapple, banana, & Sunfood’s superfood protein powder, & coconut water* * made with organic raw Harmless Harvest coconut water
Organic Fresh Juices
All juices made to order
-
Just Apple $5.99 small 10 oz. $7.99 large 16 oz.
-
Organic Orange $6.99 small 10 oz. $8.99 large 16 oz.
-
Happy Horizons $7.99 16 oz.carrot, apple, beet, & ginger
-
The GREENport $7.99 16 oz.kale, spinach, parsley, cucumber, & celery
-
The Carrot Top $7.99 16 oz.carrot, parsley, celery, beet, & tumeric
-
Beach Bum $7.99 16 oz.orange, apple, cucumber, lime, & cilantro
-
Wheatgrass shot $3.99 (2 oz cup)
Morning Menu
AVAILABLE ALL DAY. Bread/Toast Choices: rye, multi grain, sourdough, ciabatta roll, brioche bun, whole wheat wrap
-
The Egg Sandwich $5.95Two eggs & cheese. With bacon, add $1.95
-
Oatmeal $6.95A heaping bowl of organic thick rolled oats. Options: raisins, cinnamon, butter, milk, maple syrup, blueberries
-
Multi-grain Pancakes $6.954 pancakes served with maple syrup and butter. With blueberries, add $1.00
-
The Nutty Crunchy, Smooth and Fruity $6.95Organic yogurt layered with crunchy granola and seasonal fresh fruit
-
Breakfast Cups $6.95Savory vegetables with egg & cheese baked in its oen pastry.
-
Classic Breakfast Plate $7.95Two eggs (fried or scrambled) & roasted potatoes, served with your choice of bread/toast with butter and jam
-
Breakfast Burrito $8.95Two scrambled eggs, The Market’s Taos black beans, melted jack cheese, salsa, & roasted potatoes rolled in a whole wheat wrap.
-
The Chelsea – A Market favorite any time of the day! $9.95One fired egg, bacon, avocado, lettuce, tomato, served with your choice of bread. (We recommend our 7-grain bread)
Breakfast Extras
-
Toast $2.952 slices, your choice of bread with butter and jam
-
Roasted Potatoes $3.95
-
Bacon $3.954 strips
-
Marinated Tempeh $4.95
Salads
Served with your choice of our housemate dressings: balsamic vinaigrette, tahini yogurt, or Russian
-
House Salad $3.95 small $6.95 largeMesclun salad mix topped with a variety of chopped raw vegetables (with grilled chicken $12.95)
-
Kale Salad $4.95 small $8.95 largekale, brussel sprouts, quinoa, toasted almonds, grated parmesan, tossed in a citrus dressing (with grilled chicken $14.95)
-
Spinach Salad $8.95A large plate of fresh organic spinach topped with crumbled goat cheese, slivered red onion & walnuts (with grilled chicken $14.95)
-
Salad Sampler $10.95 one side $11.95 two sides $12.95 three sidesYour choice of one, two, or three side salads on a bed of greens
Soups
Soups are created daily & served with a slice of hearty bread.
-
Daily Soups $5.95 small $6.95 large $12.95 QtSoups are created daily and served with a nice piece of hearty bread.
-
Organic Vegetarian Chilli $5.95 small $6.95 largeOur famous chili may be served with shredded jack cheese and an organic corn muffin
Sides & Specials
Our sides & specials change daily and seasonally. Here are a few of our staples:
-
Black Bean Salad $4.95
-
Greek Salad $4.95served with or without feta cheese
-
Cabbage Slaw $4.95
-
Marinated Artichoke Hearts (2) $4.95
-
Roasted Potatoes $4.95
Sandwiches
Bread Choices: rye, multi grain, sourdough, ciabatta roll, brioche bun, whole wheat wrap
-
The Jacked $11.95Grilled Chicken, avocado, roasted red peppers, jack cheese and bacon, on a ciabatta roll with balsamic vinagrette
-
The Lira $10.95Seasoned grilled chicken cutlet with pesto and melted brie, mixed greens and tomato on a ciabatta roll
-
Gyro $10.95Seasoned grilled chicken breast or vegetarian with seasoned grilled seitan, Market Greek salad, mixed greens with yogurt sauce served over garlic nan bread
-
Turkey Club – Classic, but better! $9.95Organic sliced turkey breast layered with crisp bacon, mixed greens, tomato and canola mayo.
-
Chicken Salad Sandwich $10.95Delicious fresh chicken combined with celery, red onion and our own herbed canola mayo, served with mixed greens and tomato
-
Ham & Cheese $8.95all natural ham & cheese (swiss or muenster) with lettuce, tomato, with your choice of mustard, mayo, or Russian dressing
-
Rueben – Vegetarian Favorite $8.95A warm sandwich of melted swiss cheese over marinated tempeh & organic sauerkraut and we suggest either mustard or russian dressing
-
The Emily $8.95Organic sliced turkey breast or vegetarian with honey baked tofu, Market-made cabbage slaw, greens, with russian salad
-
California Sandwich $8.95Melted Muenster cheese, avocado, tomato & sprouts with canola mayo
-
BLT $7.95Crispy bacon, mixed greens and tomato with canola mayo
-
Tuna Sandwich $8.95Deep Sea Tuna salad with carrots & celery, lightly tossed with canola mayo & served with mixed greens and tomato
-
Vegan Tofu Salad $7.95Our own recipe, served with sprouts and tomato
-
Pear & Brie $5.99A Blue Ruth favorite. Melted brie cheese and organic sliced pear on ciabatta roll
-
Grilled Cheese $5.99Your choice of munster or swiss melted on your choice of bread
-
PB & J $5.99Organic peanut butter and jam on your choice of bread
-
Hot Dog $5.99Organic all beef hot dog on delicious brioche bun with your choice of organic sauerkraut / relish / catsup – with chili and cheese, add $1.50
Wraps
-
Hummus Wrap $8.95Our own recipe of delicious chick pea spread made with lots of garlic & lemon juice. Enjoy with tomato, cucumber, sprouts, & mixed greens in a whole wheat wrap.
-
Roasted Vegetable Wrap – Award Winning $9.95A seasonal combination of organic vegetables, pan seared and served with mixed greens & your choice of dressing in a whole wheat wrap
-
Fresh Raw Vegetable Wrap $9.95Chopped cucumbers, carrots, peppers, zucchini, tomato, onion, sprouts and greens in a whole wheat wrap with your choice of dressing
-
Southwest Wrap $10.95Your choice of chicken or tempeh, Taos black beans, brown rice, melted jack cheese, salsa & greens on a whole wheat wrap
-
Vegan Taos Burrito $9.95Combo of roasted veggies, Taos black beans, brown rice, salsa and greens on a whole wheat wrap. For the Un-Vegan, add cheese for an extra .75¢
-
Popeye – A Market Favorite $8.95Fresh raw spinach, monterey jack cheese, basil pesto, tomato, sweet red onion and mesclun greens in a whole wheat wrap
-
Goat Cheese Wrap $8.95In a whole wheat wrap, goat cheese, sliced kalamata black olives, cucumbers, sprouts and mesclun greens
-
Roasted Vegetable Quesadillas $2.95 per slice or 3 for $7.95Mixed organic roasted vegetables and melted jack cheese between whole wheat tortillas
Drinks
We also have assorted soft drinks from our cooler
-
North Fork Roasting Co. Coffee $1.50 small 10 oz. $2.50 large 16 oz. or $2.99 iced 16 oz.take it black, with milk, half & half, coconut creamer, or almond milk regular or decaf (refills 75¢)
-
Tea $1.50 (hot, 10 oz) $2.25 (hot, 16 oz) $2.50 (iced, 16 oz)We have a broad selection of teas (refills 75¢)
-
Dona Chai Tea $3.99 hot 10 oz. or $5.99 hot or iced 16 oz.Dona Chai concentrate with dairy or non-dairy milk. Served both hot or iced.
-
Hot Chocolate $2.50Warmed and stirred with organic whole milk or soy milk
-
Hot Cider (seasonal) $2.50Organic, served with a cinnamon stick
-
Smoothie $5.50An assortment of frozen organic fruit with your choice of yogurt or soy milk for a refreshing, nutritious beverage. With protein powder, add $1.00
-
Detox Lemonade $3.99 16 oz.lemon juice, aloe vera juice, apple cider vinegar, water, & agave
-
Golden Milk $3.99 small 10 oz. served hot $4.99 large 16 oz. served hot or icedalmond milk, coconut oil, turmeric, black pepper, & honey
Baked Goods & Treats
Check our bakery case for special holiday and seasonally inspired desserts. Here are some of our regular favorites:
-
Assorted Cookies $.95
-
Daily Cake $5.50
-
Vegan Peanut Butter or Cashew Cup $1.50
